Full Athletics Calendar

Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Jan 28
Tue, Jan 30
Junior Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Indoor Track
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
5/6 Swimming vs. Marymount CANCELLED (Away)
-
Hostos Community College
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
6's Basketball - 4-5pm joined by 5's
-
Chapin Gym 1
Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Squash vs. St. Ann's (Away)
-
Eastern Athletic Club
Fencing
-
Chapin Gym 6
Wed, Jan 31
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
5/6 Swimming
-
Aqua Center
7/8 Swimming vs. Nightingale-Bamford (Home)
-
Aqua Center
Fencing vs. Marymount (Away)
-
Marymount's 97th Street Gym
Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Packer (Home)
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Basketball vs. Packer (Away)
-
Packer
Varsity Indoor Track - Ivy Developmental Meet V
-
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Thu, Feb 1
6's Basketball - 4-5pm joined by 5's CANCELLED
-
Chapin Gym 1
Junior Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Fencing
-
Chapin Gym 6
Fri, Feb 2
7/8 Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Class 6/7 Track Elective
-
Chapin Gym 1
Varsity Indoor Track
-
Chapin Gym 6
7/8 Swimming - Pickup at 5:15 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
Junior Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Swimming vs. Marymount (Home)
-
Aqua Center
5/6/7 Friday Squash Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Basketball vs. Friends (Away)
-
Friends
Sat, Feb 3
Sun, Feb 4
Mon, Feb 5
5/6 Swimming - Pickup at 5:00 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
7/8 Swimming - Pickup at 5:15 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Sacred Heart (Home)
-
Chapin Gym 2
Fencing vs. Avenues: The World School (Away)
-
Avenues: The World School
Varsity Basketball vs. Sacred Heart (Away)
-
Sacred Heart Athletics and Wellness Center
Tue, Feb 6
Varsity Indoor Track
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
6's Basketball - Intrasquad Scrimmage
-
Chapin Gym 1
Fencing
-
Chapin Gym 6
5's Basketball - Intrasquad Scrimmage
-
Chapin Gym 1
Wed, Feb 7
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
5/6 Swimming - Pickup at 5:00 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
7/8 Basketball
-
Chapin
Junior Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Indoor Track
-
Chapin Gym 1
7/8 Swimming vs. Brearley (Home)
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Basketball vs. Spence (Away)
-
Spence - 93rd St.
Thu, Feb 8
Varsity Indoor Track
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
6's Basketball - move to gym 2 4pm
-
Chapin Gym 1
Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Avenues: The World School (Away)
-
Avenues: The World School
Fri, Feb 9
Class 6/7 Track Elective
-
Carl Schurz Park
7/8 Swimming - Pickup at 5:15 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Basketball - combine with JV
-
Chapin Gym 2
5/6/7 Friday Squash Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Sat, Feb 10
Sun, Feb 11
Mon, Feb 12
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
7/8 Swimming - Pickup at 5:15 @ Aqua Center
-
Aqua Center
Junior Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
Varsity Indoor Track
-
Chapin Gym 1
5/6 Swimming vs. Nightingale-Bamford (Home)
-
Aqua Center
Fencing vs. Riverdale (Away)
-
Riverdale
Varsity Basketball vs. Brearley
-
Nightingale-Bamford
Tue, Feb 13
Varsity Indoor Track
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
6's Basketball - combine Gym 1 with 5's
-
Chapin Gym 1
Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Marymount (Home)
-
Brearley Field House
Fencing vs. Horace Mann (Home)
-
Horace Mann
Varsity Basketball vs. Sacred Heart (Away)
-
Sacred Heart Athletics and Wellness Center
Wed, Feb 14
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Swimming
-
Aqua Center
Varsity Basketball
-
Chapin Gym 2
7/8 Swimming vs. AAIS (Away)
-
Sacred Heart Athletics and Wellness Center
Varsity Indoor Track - AAIS Indoor Track Championships (Away)
-
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex
Thu, Feb 15
Varsity Indoor Track CANCELLED
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Swimming - AAIS Championships
-
Asphalt Green
5's Basketball vs. Nightingale-Bamford (Away)
-
Nightingale-Bamford
Fencing
-
Chapin Gym 2
Junior Varsity Basketball - AAIS Finals
-
Packer
Varsity Basketball - AAIS Finals (TBD)
-
Packer
Fri, Feb 16
Sat, Feb 17
Sun, Feb 18
Mon, Feb 19
Tue, Feb 20
Wed, Feb 21
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Indoor Track
-
Chapin Gym 1
Thu, Feb 22
Gator Tennis Elective
-
City View Racquet Club
Fencing vs. Riverdale (Away)
-
Riverdale
Varsity Indoor Track - Ivy League NYSAIS Championships/Federation Qualifier (Away)
-
New Balance Track & Field Center at The Armory
Fri, Feb 23
Sun, Feb 25
Mon, Feb 26
Varsity Track - open space
-
Randall's Island
Varsity Tennis
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Badminton
-
Chapin Gym 2
Tue, Feb 27
Varsity Lacrosse - full field
-
Asphalt Green
Varsity Track - open space
-
Randall's Island
Varsity Tennis
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Badminton
-
Chapin Gym 2
Wed, Feb 28
Varsity Track - share full turf with lacrosse
-
Asphalt Green
Varsity Tennis
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Lacrosse - share full turf with track
-
Asphalt Green
Varsity Badminton
-
Chapin Gym 2
Thu, Mar 1
Varsity Lacrosse - full field
-
Asphalt Green
Varsity Track - open space
-
Randall's Island
Varsity Tennis
-
City View Racquet Club
Varsity Badminton
-
Chapin Gym 2
Fri, Mar 2
Varsity Lacrosse - full field
-
Asphalt Green
Varsity Track
-
Chapin Gym 1
Varsity Badminton
-
Chapin Gym 2
Sat, Mar 3